head-01

E-BIKE TOUR & RENTAL

ELBA ISLAND


facebook
instagram
youtube
whatsapp
phone
tiktok

Menu

+39 3347511411

Cookie Policy - Privacy Policy

©2021-2023 SEED Art & Design di Scelza Emanuele - Loc. Consumella, 35 - 57037 - Portoferraio (LI)
E•ROCKS è un marchio SEED Art & Design
P.IVA 01840240491 - C.F. SCLMNL84B22G912U - REA: LI - 162760

Privacy policy

logoguida

This page provides the information provided pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03 and EU Regulation 2016/679 - GDPR regarding the protection of personal data - to those (customers, suppliers and users) who interact with the company through any means and service and in particular through the company website http://www.villa-fiore.it. The information regarding web services is provided only for this site and not for other sites that may be consulted by the user via links. By visiting the website indicated above, you implicitly accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

 

OWNER OF THE TREATMENT

 

The Data Controller is: SEED Art & Design di Scelza Emanuele, with registered office in Portoferraio (LI) 57037, via Consumella, 35 – Fiscal Code SCLAMNL84B22G912U and VAT number: 01840240491 – REA: LI - 162760.

 

PLACE OF TREATMENT

 

The processing of personal data takes place at the company headquarters in Via Luigi Einaudi n.21-23 – 57037 Portoferraio (LI) and is processed by the Data Controller, by any persons in charge of processing, or by any persons in charge appointed by the Data Controller as Data Processors of the Treatment, for occasional maintenance operations.

 

The personal data provided by users are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested pursuant to article 6 paragraph 1 lett. b), c), d), f) of the GDPR, and for commercial purposes, only in case of explicit consent, pursuant to article 6 paragraph 1 lett. a) of the GDPR.

 

 

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

 

The data processed by the owner, depending on the purposes, are represented by personal data (name, surname, age, gender, tax code), tax, economic and accounting data, address of residence or domicile and contact details (telephone, email address), bank and/or payment details. Furthermore, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

 

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the user to be identified.

 

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are canceled immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the site. Furthermore: name, surname, e-mail address and all data voluntarily included in the contact form (or spontaneously communicated through other means), provided personally by the interested party will be processed to respond to requests received, and possibly, in case of explicit consent of the interested party, will be processed for information, advertising, promotional, marketing activities, as well as initiatives, research and statistical analysis of the market, using "traditional" and occasionally also "automated" forms of contact.

 

 

 

DATA PROVIDED BY THE USER VOLUNTARILY

 

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending and communication of personal data by any means and to the e-mail addresses indicated on this site entails their subsequent acquisition by the Data Controller who will process them for the specific purposes requested. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request. Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the request or contact forms to request the sending of information. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

 

COOKIES

 

For information on cookies, please refer to the dedicated page on the company website.

 

 

 

METHOD and PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

 

The data is collected and recorded in a lawful and correct manner for the purposes indicated above in compliance with the principles set out in art. 5 paragraph 1 of the GDPR.

 

The processing of personal data takes place using manual, IT and telematic tools with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves, to the purposes for which they were provided and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee their security and confidentiality. The processing of your personal data is aimed at establishing a contractual relationship, compiling personal data, internal statistics, planning internal activities, keeping accounts, administrative management, invoicing, credit management, as well as satisfying the obligations established by the regulations of law, civil and fiscal. The treatment, pursuant to art. 6 (lawfulness of the processing) of the GDPR, it may be necessary for the execution of the contract of which you are a part or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted on your or our request, to fulfill a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject , as well as the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the owner.

 

Finally, the processing can also be aimed at sending informative and/or advertising material only in the case of your authorization by express consent at the bottom of this information, pursuant to article 6, paragraph 1, letter a) of the GDPR.

 

Personal data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Data Controller and the user will be kept for 10 years, and in any case for a period not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

 

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Your data may be communicated to the Public Safety Authority, to our suppliers or agents, to Managers, appointed by the Data Controller with an assignment contract, who will process them in compliance with the legislation on privacy and under the indications of the Data Controller. Furthermore, they will not be transferred outside the EU, except only in cases required by the execution of the contract, or by compliance with tax, administrative, accounting or public order laws.

 

 

 

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

 

The Owner informs that the rights referred to in Articles are recognized. from 15 to 20 of the GDPR. By way of example, by sending a specific request to the email address of the internal contact person for privacy villafioresrls@pec.it, the interested party will be able to: – obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data is being processed; – if a treatment is in progress, obtain access to the data and information relating to the treatment, as well as request a copy of the data; – obtain the rectification of inaccurate data and the integration of incomplete personal data; – obtain, if one of the conditions provided for by art. 17 of the GDPR, the cancellation of your data; – obtain, in the cases provided for by art. 18 of the GDPR, the limitation of the processing of your data; – receive your data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and request their transmission to another holder, if technically feasible.

 

Pursuant to Article 21 of the GDPR, you will also enjoy the right to object at any time to the processing of your data carried out for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller and for marketing purposes (where possibly authorized by you), by writing to e-mail address of the internal contact person for privacy villafioresrls@pec.it. In the event of opposition, the data will no longer be processed, provided that there are no legitimate reasons for proceeding with the processing which prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the interested parties, or for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court.

 

The Data Controller also informs that he may lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data in the event that he believes that the rights he holds under the GDPR or any other applicable legislation have been violated, according to the methods indicated on the website of the Data Controller. Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data accessible at the address: www.garanteprivacy.it.

orologio

Follow our Blog to experience the Island of Elba in all its aspects.

coppia-guida-veloce-su-uno-scooter.jpeg
coppia-guida-veloce-su-uno-scooter.jpeg